Staff List 2020-2021

Senior Management:  
Mrs S Martin Interim Headteacher; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S Murrell

Deputy Headteacher; Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss C Jefferis Assistant Headteacher; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Reception:  Squirrels

 
Mrs M Horton Teacher
Mrs H Harman Teacher
Mrs S Murrell Deputy Headteacher - PPA cover
Mrs H Barber Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Wescott Teaching Assistant

 

Reception:  Hedgehogs

 
Mrs K Turner Teacher
Mrs S Broadhead Teacher - PPA cover
Mrs N Bell Teacher
Mrs S Murrell Deputy Headteacher - PPA cover
Mrs H Kessell Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Latham Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1:  Honeybees

 
Miss C Jefferis Assistant Headteacher
Mrs M Sinclair Teacher
Mrs S Murrell Deputy Headteacher - PPA cover
Mrs H Barber Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Davis Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1:  Ladybirds

 
Mr N Trotter Teacher
Mrs S Hutchins Higher Level Teaching Assistant - PPA cover
Mrs S Latham Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Steptoe Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2:  Hares

 
Miss S Bretland Teacher
Mrs S Hoskins Teacher - PPA cover
Mrs J Smith Teaching Assistant
Miss P Hadlow Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Wescott Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2:  Rabbits

 
Mrs S Le Gresley Teacher
Mrs S Hutchins Higher Level Teaching Assistant - PPA cover
Mrs H Barber Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Wescott Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3:  Fir  

 
Mrs J McKnight Teacher
Mrs S Murrell Deputy Headteacher - PPA cover
Mrs R Webb Teacher
Mrs N Billings Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3:  Pine

 
Mr M Marriner Teacher
Mrs S Hoskins Teacher - PPA cover
Mrs S Hoskins Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Latham Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 4: Hazel  
Mr J Loizides Teacher; Year 3 and 4 Phase Leader
Mrs S Hutchins Higher Level Teaching Assistant - PPA cover
Mrs D Davis Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Leadership Time
Mrs J Smith Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4:  Willow

 
Mrs J Nassiri Teacher
Mrs S Broadhead Teacher - PPA cover
Mrs J Cantillon Teacher
Mrs S Murrell Deputy Headteacher - PPA cover
Mrs D Davis Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss P Hadlow Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5: Cedar

 
Mrs N Pursglove Teacher
Mrs S Broadhead Teacher; PPA cover
Mrs K King Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5:  Oak

 
Miss M Parfrement Teacher; Year 5 and 6 Phase Leader
Mrs S Broadhead Teacher - Leadership Time
Mrs S Murrell Deputy Headteacher - PPA cover
Mrs D Davis Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Smith Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6:  Birch

 
Miss A Lamb Teacher
Mrs D Davis Higher Level Teaching Assistant; PPA cover

Mrs S Hutchins

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - PPA cover
Mrs J Beckingham Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Brand Teaching Assistant
Year 6:  Ash  
Mrs E Ridgers Teacher
Mrs S Murrell Deputy Headteacher - PPA cover
Mrs J Beckingham Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Manager / SENCO:  
Mrs M Wilkie Inclusion Manager; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Administration:

 
Mrs J Jervis School Business Manager
Mrs C Blanchard Secretary
Mrs J Bulford Receptionist
Mrs T Devlin Finance Assistant

 

Premises Manager:

 
Mr M Bulford  

 

Lunchtime Staff:

 
Ms H Ball  
Miss E Crouch  
Mrs G Dilek  
Mrs E Dore  
Miss P Hadlow  
Mrs C Harris-Smith  
Mrs C Housego   
Mrs G Johnston  
Ms E Regnard  
Mrs D Winter   

 

Breakfast Club Staff:

 
Mrs J Beckingham  
Mrs N Billings  
Mrs J Brand  
Mrs S Latham  
Mrs J Smith