Staff List 2019-2020

Senior Management:  
Ms P Crocker Headteacher
Mrs S Martin Interim Headteacher; Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Miss C Jefferis

Assistant Headteacher; Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Murrell Deputy Headteacher; Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Reception:  Squirrels

 
Mrs M Horton Teacher
Mrs H Harman Teacher
Mrs J Beckingham Higher Level Teaching Assistant; PPA cover
Mrs H Barber Teaching Assistant

 

Reception:  Hedgehogs

 
Mrs K Turner Teacher
Mrs R Cook Teacher
Mrs D Davis Higher Level Teaching Assistant; PPA cover
Mrs H Kessell Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1:  Honeybees

 
Mrs J Weller Teacher
Mrs M Sinclair Teacher
Mrs E Wescott Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1:  Ladybirds

 
Mr N Trotter Teacher
Mrs J Brand Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2:  Hares

 
Miss S Bretland Teacher
Mrs T Boggis Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2:  Rabbits

 
Miss K Saunders Teacher
Mrs N Billings Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3:  Fir  

 
Mrs J McKnight Teacher
Mrs R Webb Teacher
Mrs S Murrell Deputy Headteacher (Wednesday pm)
Mrs J Smith Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3:  Pine

 
Mr M Marriner Teacher
Miss C Jefferis Assistant Headteacher (Wednesday pm)
Mrs J Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Latham Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 4: Hazel  
Mr J Loizides Teacher; Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs D Davis Higher Level Teaching Assistant; PPA cover
Mrs S Latham Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4:  Willow

 
Mrs J Nassiri Teacher
Mrs J Cantillon Teacher
Mrs S Latham Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5: Cedar

 
Mrs T Morris Teacher
Mrs S Hoskins Teacher
Miss C Jefferis Assistant Headteacher (Tuesday am)
Mr L Wilson Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5:  Oak

 
Miss M Parfrement Teacher; Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J Beckingham Higher Level Teaching Assistant; PPA cover
Mr L Wilson Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6:  Birch

 
Miss A Lamb Teacher
Mrs S Murrell Deputy Headteacher (Tuesday pm)

Mrs D Davis

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 6:  Ash  
Mrs E Ridgers Teacher
Mrs J Beckingham Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Manager / SENCO:  
Mrs M Wilkie Inclusion Manager / SENCO; Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

On Maternity Leave:

 
Mrs N Pursglove From October 2019

 

Learning Mentor:

 
Mrs J Hayward Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

Administration:

 
Mrs J Jervis School Business Manager
Mrs C Blanchard Secretary
Mrs J Bulford Receptionist
Mrs T Devlin Finance Assistant

 

Premises Manager:

 
Mr M Bulford  

 

Lunchtime Staff:

 
Ms H Ball  
Mrs G Dilek  
Mrs J Gigg  
Miss P Hadlow  
Mrs C Harris-Smith  
Mrs C Housego   
Mrs G Johnston  
Ms E Regnard  
Mrs L Turner  
Mr L Wilson  
Mrs D Winter   

 

Breakfast Club Staff:

 
Mrs J Beckingham  
Mrs N Billings  
Mrs T Boggis  
Mrs J Brand  
Mrs S Latham  
Mrs J Smith  
Mr L Wilson