Clubs Timetable

The school offers a variety of extra curricular clubs for the children to enjoy.  Clubs take place throughout the week at various times.  See the timetable below for information about when each club runs. If you would like more information about any of the clubs please get in touch with the school office - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

To view or print a copy of a club letter, please click on the relevant club name in the table below. 

AUTUMN TERM 2019

Day

Name

Year Groups

Time

Start Date

Finish Date

Coach

Monday Street Dance 2,3,4,5,6 12.30-1.00pm 11.11.19 09.12.19 Sophie Bassett

Monday 

OLL 3,4,5,6 3.15-4.15pm 09.09.19 09.12.19 Jill Beckingham, Leslie Wilson
Monday Netball 5,6 3.15-4.15pm 16.09.19 02.12.19 Dawn Davis
Monday TAG Rugby 3,4,5,6 3.20-4.20pm 16.09.19 02.12.19 Rhodri Lewis
Tuesday Street Dance 2,3,4,5,6 7.45-8.30am 17.09.19

22.10.19

Sophie Bassett
Tuesday Chess 2,3,4,5,6 12.15-1.15pm 17.09.19

10.12.19

Gareth Anthony
Tuesday Magical Autumn/Kitchen 2,3,4,5,6 3.15-4.30pm 01.10.19 22.10.19 Dorothea Winter
Wednesday Crawley Town Football 1,2,3 7.45-8.30am 18.09.19 04.12.19 Tom Clingo
Wednesday Ollie's Rhythm Masters 1,2,3,4,5,6 12.30-1.00pm 18.09.19 04.12.19 Ollie Heath
Wednesday Code 5,6 3.15-4.15pm 18.09.19 04.12.19 Emma Ridgers
Wednesday Gardening 3,4,5,6 3.15-4.15pm 18.09.19 23.10.19 Sarah Bretland, Teresa Boggis
Wednesday Football  5,6 3.15-4.15pm 06.11.19 04.12.19 Nick Trotter
Thursday Choir 3,4,5,6 12.30-1.00pm 19.09.19 05.12.19 Leslie Wilson
Thursday Magical Autumn/Kitchen 2,3,4,5,6 3.15-4.30pm 03.10.19 24.10.19 Dorothea Winter
Friday Tennis 2,3,4,5,6 7.45-8.30am 20.09.19 06.12.19 Dan Oppe
Friday Blackwell Forest School 2,3,4,5,6 3.15-4.30pm 20.09.19 25.10.19

Marc Easton

Friday Crawley Town Football 3,4,5,6 3.20-4.20pm 20.09.19 06.12.19 Nathan Wells
Friday Drama 3,4,5,6 3.15-4.15pm 20.09.19 06.12.19 Sophie Connor
Friday Magical Autumn/Kitchen 2,3,4,5,6 3.15-4.30pm 04.10.19 25.10.19 Dorothea Winter